LATEST RESULTS

Latest results at all events

DATE EVENT / GAMES ACHIEVEMENT
4/8/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #22
Last 64: M.R. (89.0) 3 vs 6 (96.2) Glen Durrant (England)
Last 128: M.R. (98.0) 6 vs 4 (93.1) Tytus Kanik (Poland)
Last 64
3/8/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #21
Last 64: M.R. (100.3) 5 vs 6 (97.9) Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
Last 128: M.R. (101.3) 6 vs 0 (87.0) Benito van de Pas (Netherlands)
Last 64
2/8/2019 PDC International Darts Open 2019 Qualifier (ET #12)
Last 48: M.R. (91.6) 5 vs 6 (96.6) Kim Huybrechts (Belgium)
Didn’t qualified
2/8/2019 PDC European Darts Matchplay 2019 Qualifier (ET #11)
Last 24: M.R. (91.4) 4 vs 6 (89.5) Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
Didn’t qualified
27/7/2019 Topas Cup 2019
Final: M.R. 5 vs 3 Andrei Pontus (Belarus)
Semi-final: M.R. 4 vs 3 Mindaugas Barauskas (Lithuania)
Quarter-final: M.R. 4 vs 1 Gintaras Tumenas (Lithuania)
Last 16: M.R. 4 vs 0 Gintaras Nagevicius (Lithuania)
Last 32: M.R. 4 vs 0 Jonas Domarkas (Lithuania)
Winner

Latest results in the PDPA Players Championship events

DATE EVENT / GAMES ACHIEVEMENT
4/8/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #22
Last 64: M.R. (89.0) 3 vs 6 (96.2) Glen Durrant (England)
Last 128: M.R. (98.0) 6 vs 4 (93.1) Tytus Kanik (Poland)
Last 64
3/8/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #21
Last 64: M.R. (100.3) 5 vs 6 (97.9) Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
Last 128: M.R. (101.3) 6 vs 0 (87.0) Benito van de Pas (Netherlands)
Last 64
17/7/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #20
Last 128: M.R. (94.2) 4 vs 6 (97.5) Peter Wright (Scotland)
Last 128
16/7/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #19
Last 128: M.R. (68.7) 0 vs 6 (100.2) Jelle Klaasen (Netherlands)
Last 128
23/6/2019 PDPA Players Championship 2019 #18
Last 16: M.R. (88.3) 0 vs 6 (97.0) Willie O’Connor (Ireland)
Last 32: M.R. (95.4) 6 vs 3 (93.7) Joe Cullen (England)
Last 64: M.R. (96.8) 6 vs 1 (82.7) Mickey Mansell (Northern Ireland)
Last 128: M.R. (92.4) 6 vs 2 (87.9) Carl Wilkinson (England)
Last 16

Latest results in the PDC European Tour events

DATE EVENT / GAMES ACHIEVEMENT
2/8/2019 PDC International Darts Open 2019 Qualifier (ET #12)
Last 48: M.R. (91.6) 5 vs 6 (96.6) Kim Huybrechts (Belgium)
Didn’t qualified
2/8/2019 PDC European Darts Matchplay 2019 Qualifier (ET #11)
Last 24: M.R. (91.4) 4 vs 6 (89.5) Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
Didn’t qualified
28/6/2019 PDC Czech Darts Open 2019 (ET #9)
Last 48: M.R. (92.01) 4 vs 6 (95,23) Justin Pipe (England)
Last 48
21/6/2019 PDC Austrian Darts Championship 2019 Qualifier (ET #10)
Last 24: M.R. (79.8) 3 vs 6 (94.4) Jermaine Wattimena (Netherlands)
Didn’t qualified
21/6/2019 PDC Czech Darts Open 2019 Qualifier (ET #9)
Last 12: M.R. (97.8) 6 vs 2 (90.0) Cristo Reyes (Spain)
Last 24: M.R. (94.4) 6 vs 5 (93.3) Max Hopp (Germany)
Qualified

Latest results in the PDC Nordic & Baltic events

DATE EVENT / GAMES ACHIEVEMENT
10/3/2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic 2019 #4
Final: M.R. (85.4) 5 vs 6 (86.1) Dennis Nilsson (Sweden)
Semi-final: M.R. (89.5) 6 vs 1 (80.5) Ulf Ceder (Finland)
Quarter-final: M.R. (89.2) 6 vs 2 (86.9) Vladimir Andersen (Denmark)
Last 16: M.R. (89.5) 6 vs 2 (77.3) Soren Hedegaard (Denmark)
Last 32: M.R. (85.8) 6 vs 3 (73.3) Teuvo Haverinne (Finland)
Runner–up
9/3/2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic 2019 #3
Final: M.R. (92.0) 6 vs 1 (81.6) Darius Labanauskas (Lithuania)
Semi-final: M.R. (99.0) 6 vs 3 (88.1) Marko Kantele (Finland)
Quarter-final: M.R. (87.5) 6 vs 0 (72.8) Andreas Harrysson (Sweden)
Last 16: M.R. (80.8) 6 vs 2 (73.7) Mats Andersson (Sweden)
Last 32: M.R. (84.9) 6 vs 3 (69.6) Mika Wennersten (Sweden)
Winner
3/2/2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic 2019 #2
Last 32: M.R. (84.7) 4 vs 6 (81.0) Pauli Finnila (Finland)
Last 32
2/10/2019 PDC Nordic & Baltic 2019 #1
Final: M.R. (92.0) 6 vs 0 (86.8) Ulf Ceder (Finland)
Semi-final: M.R. (93.4) 6 vs 5 (97.8) Johan Engstrom (Sweden)
Quarter-final: M.R. (97.0) 6 vs 5 (92.3) Edwin Torbjornsson (Sweden)
Last 16: M.R. (100.2) 6 vs 3 (87.2) Andreas Harrysson (Sweden)
Last 32: M.R. (87.7) 6 vs 2 (78.7) Andreas Toft Jorgensen (Denmark)
Winner
7/10/2018 PDC Nordic & Baltic 2018 #10
Final: M.R. (89.4) 6 vs 4 (88.0) Marko Kantele (Finland)
Semi-final: M.R. (88.1) 6 vs 3 (86.2) Darius Labanauskas (Lithuania)
Quarter-final: M.R. (94.6) 6 vs 2 (84.8) Kim Viljanen (Finland)
Last 16: M.R. (91.2) 6 vs 3 (88.3) Dennis Nilsson (Sweden)
Last 32: M.R. (78.7) 6 vs 2 (77.1) Hallgrimur Egilsson (Iceland)
Winner

Latest results in the Baltic States

DATE EVENT / GAMES ACHIEVEMENT
27/7/2019 Topas Cup 2019 Winner
19/1/2019 Latvian National Championship 2019 Winner
15/12/2018 LDO Latvian Cup 2018 Last 8
22/9/2018 Irlava Cup 2018 Winner
18/8/2018 Priekule Cup 2018 Winner